Consent to the processing of personal data

The user (the "User") by placing a tick in the box "I agree to processing of my personal data" and clicking the appropriate button takes this consent to the processing of personal data (hereinafter "Agreement"). Acting freely, of their own free will and in their own interest, as well as confirming their legal capacity, the User agrees to the limited liability company "Tury Sochi", (abbreviated name - LLC "Tury Sochi») OGRN 1172375009234, INN 2317083803, legal address: 2a Prospekt Olimpiyskiy, of.1154, Sochi, Krasnodar Region,  354340, Russia; hereinafter referred to as the "Seller", for the processing of their personal data specified by the User by filling in the fields on the website https://www.tearussia.com/ (the "Site").
Consent is given by the User for processing the following personal data (hereinafter "Personal data") that is not special or biometric: address, email address, telephone number, surname, first name, user data: cookies type and OS version, type and version of Browser, type of device and resolution of its screen, the source whence came the website User with a website or which ads, language, OS and Browser, which pages are open and what buttons the User clicks, ip address. The User's consent to the processing of their Personal data is specific, informed and conscious.
The purpose of processing the User's Personal data: providing the User with information of a reference nature about the selected service, product, by telephone and/or by e-mail; identifying the User on the Site; sending newsletters to the User's e-mail address; transmitting the User's Personal data to suppliers of services and goods; analyzing the improvement of the quality of the services provided by the Seller and the Site; analyzing the User's actions on the Site; meeting the requirements of legislative acts and regulatory documents.
The basis for processing the User's Personal data is: article 24 of the Constitution of the Russian Federation, this Consent. The seller performs actions( operations) using automation tools or without using such tools with the User's Personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), blocking, deletion, destruction of the User's Personal data. This Consent is valid from the moment the User accepts the Consent and until the Site stops working.
Consent to the processing of Personal data can be revoked by the User by sending a written application, which is signed by the User and handed over, or sent by registered mail with a notification of delivery to the Seller at the address indicated at the beginning of this Consent.
If the User withdraws Consent to the processing of their Personal data, the Seller, if there are grounds specified in paragraphs 2-11 of part 1 of article 6, part 2 of article 10 and part 2 of article 11 of the Federal law of 27.07.2006 No. 152-FZ "on personal data", has the right to continue processing the User's Personal data. In the absence of the reasons listed above, the Seller stops processing the User's Personal data and destroys the Personal data within a period not exceeding thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the specified review.

Recent articles

Archives